5303 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5303 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700546626
Year Built
1938
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
1622
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8528
Deed Liber
45624
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 6 WSTMRLND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,239,400
New Appraised Land Value
$858,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$381,400