5303 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5303 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549983
Year Built
1957
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2698
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6748
Deed Liber
68968
Deed Folio
0357
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,716,000
New Appraised Land Value
$826,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$889,400