5305 BRILEY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5305 BRILEY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702038413
Year Built
1950
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1257
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9625
Deed Liber
50925
Deed Folio
0461
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$876,900
New Appraised Land Value
$690,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$186,200