5305 IROQUOIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5305 IROQUOIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700503365
Year Built
2016
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4792
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14000
Deed Liber
67814
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,205,600
New Appraised Land Value
$640,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,565,400