5305 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5305 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700507146
Year Built
1973
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
3423
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7486
Deed Liber
54767
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,223,400
New Appraised Land Value
$586,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$637,100