5305 WAPAKONETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5305 WAPAKONETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700508722
Year Built
2019
Lot
P18
Structure Square Footage
4600
Acres
0.275
Land Area
11961
Deed Liber
56041
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,533,900
New Appraised Land Value
$628,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,905,300