5306 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5306 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605098
Year Built
1951
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1896
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9937
Deed Liber
67889
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,070,000
New Appraised Land Value
$695,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,900