5307 IROQUOIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5307 IROQUOIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700508584
Year Built
2024
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4411
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14000
Deed Liber
69327
Deed Folio
0312
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,625,000
New Appraised Land Value
$640,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,984,800