5307 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5307 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700561792
Year Built
1952
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1419
Acres
0.311
Land Area
13554
Deed Liber
68332
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 18 & ADJ PAR G
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$891,200
New Appraised Land Value
$646,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$244,400