5308 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5308 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700661620
Year Built
1935
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2730
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
42058
Deed Folio
0371
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTHAVEN SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,838,600
New Appraised Land Value
$642,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,196,400