5309 CARDINAL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5309 CARDINAL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700693055
Year Built
1968
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3056
Acres
0.33
Land Area
14365
Deed Liber
65376
Deed Folio
0010
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,210,700
New Appraised Land Value
$962,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,248,400