5309 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5309 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700547610
Year Built
1956
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2260
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7841
Deed Liber
69230
Deed Folio
0007
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 WESTMORELAND H
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,235,900
New Appraised Land Value
$845,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$390,000