5311 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5311 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700505331
Year Built
2015
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3949
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10004
Deed Liber
49809
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,753,600
New Appraised Land Value
$617,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,136,200