5312 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5312 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700560627
Year Built
1949
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2134
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9100
Deed Liber
37059
Deed Folio
0220
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,040,400
New Appraised Land Value
$683,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,200