5312 BRILEY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5312 BRILEY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700602847
Year Built
1951
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2984
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7966
Deed Liber
44055
Deed Folio
0377
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,472,900
New Appraised Land Value
$667,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$805,300