5312 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5312 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700545644
Year Built
1948
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2296
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6059
Deed Liber
65867
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,305,700
New Appraised Land Value
$814,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,300