5316 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5316 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700665718
Year Built
1958
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2724
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11239
Deed Liber
50633
Deed Folio
0255
Legal Description 1
IMPSFORT SUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,311,600
New Appraised Land Value
$703,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$607,800