5317 YORKTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5317 YORKTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700562901
Year Built
2007
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
3048
Acres
0.121
Land Area
5250
Deed Liber
57734
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,617,500
New Appraised Land Value
$595,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,022,500