5320 WEHAWKEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5320 WEHAWKEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700509874
Year Built
2013
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
5444
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14000
Deed Liber
48639
Deed Folio
0283
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS SE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,791,700
New Appraised Land Value
$640,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,151,500