5320 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5320 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700664851
Year Built
1959
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2070
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11239
Deed Liber
55979
Deed Folio
0021
Legal Description 1
IMPSFORT SUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,110,700
New Appraised Land Value
$703,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$406,900