5321 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5321 CARVEL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549868
Year Built
1938
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1585
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6619
Deed Liber
62316
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,510,100
New Appraised Land Value
$824,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$685,800