5323 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5323 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700661243
Year Built
1936
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1797
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10950
Deed Liber
67364
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTHAVEN SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,020,200
New Appraised Land Value
$627,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$392,800