5324 WAKEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5324 WAKEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700563541
Year Built
1942
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1972
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6474
Deed Liber
67807
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,303,400
New Appraised Land Value
$611,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$692,300