5324 WAPAKONETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5324 WAPAKONETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700509021
Year Built
2019
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4263
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
57863
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,433,000
New Appraised Land Value
$628,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,804,200