5326 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5326 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700692916
Year Built
1965
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4044
Acres
0.398
Land Area
17353
Deed Liber
62074
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,074,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$974,000