5400 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5400 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548168
Year Built
1953
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3680
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8615
Deed Liber
68465
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,340,800
New Appraised Land Value
$859,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,481,200