5400 BLACKISTONE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5400 BLACKISTONE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700550060
Year Built
1953
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2337
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7381
Deed Liber
67859
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 WESTMORELAND

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,616,500
New Appraised Land Value
$837,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$778,800