5401 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5401 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700602951
Year Built
2018
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3401
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8249
Deed Liber
56335
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,924,900
New Appraised Land Value
$671,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,253,300