5401 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5401 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605704
Year Built
1955
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1482
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9483
Deed Liber
24383
Deed Folio
0101
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$945,300
New Appraised Land Value
$688,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,500