5404 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5404 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700606617
Year Built
1959
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1852
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9011
Deed Liber
52036
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,097,800
New Appraised Land Value
$682,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$415,600