5404 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5404 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700506973
Year Built
2003
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
4082
Acres
0.421
Land Area
18327
Deed Liber
60033
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLK 14 AND HALF GLEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,838,900
New Appraised Land Value
$665,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,173,900