5405 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5405 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700546832
Year Built
1953
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3304
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8707
Deed Liber
36854
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 WESTMORELAND
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,742,500
New Appraised Land Value
$861,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$881,300