5405 DUVALL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5405 DUVALL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700547415
Year Built
1955
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2793
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8987
Deed Liber
67514
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSJUSTMENTS ADD TO WES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,851,300
New Appraised Land Value
$866,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$985,200