5408 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5408 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700606105
Year Built
1956
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2410
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8360
Deed Liber
48855
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,144,000
New Appraised Land Value
$673,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$470,900