5409 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5409 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502097
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4472
Acres
0.463
Land Area
20160
Deed Liber
69174
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,253,800
New Appraised Land Value
$686,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,567,100