5410 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5410 WANETA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700503308
Year Built
1967
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
2352
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10212
Deed Liber
68379
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLK 14 1/2 GLEN ECHO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$972,000
New Appraised Land Value
$618,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,400