5416 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5416 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605167
Year Built
1958
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1564
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9908
Deed Liber
53173
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,060,600
New Appraised Land Value
$694,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$365,900