5417 ALBIA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5417 ALBIA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700663036
Year Built
1960
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1806
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7851
Deed Liber
09390
Deed Folio
0257
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,084,100
New Appraised Land Value
$666,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,100