5418 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5418 KIRKWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700602791
Year Built
2007
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4698
Acres
0.262
Land Area
11424
Deed Liber
30401
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,367,600
New Appraised Land Value
$705,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,662,500