5423 MOHICAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5423 MOHICAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703281565
Year Built
1928
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1515
Acres
0.392
Land Area
17063
Deed Liber
47076
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 8 GLEN ECHO HE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,073,200
New Appraised Land Value
$715,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,200