5424 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5424 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693000
Year Built
1967
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3686
Acres
0.343
Land Area
14936
Deed Liber
56760
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,871,600
New Appraised Land Value
$967,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$904,000