5500 ALBIA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5500 ALBIA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700662338
Year Built
1958
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
2966
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9514
Deed Liber
62538
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,484,200
New Appraised Land Value
$689,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$795,000