5502 POLLARD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5502 POLLARD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605896
Year Built
1959
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2259
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9100
Deed Liber
54255
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,232,800
New Appraised Land Value
$683,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,400