5502 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5502 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700504688
Year Built
1965
Lot
96
Structure Square Footage
2017
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6004
Deed Liber
41451
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$808,900
New Appraised Land Value
$511,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,700