5506 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5506 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614628
Year Built
1952
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1731
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10952
Deed Liber
64875
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,071,400
New Appraised Land Value
$702,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$369,300