5510 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5510 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700606014
Year Built
1959
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2202
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10114
Deed Liber
49239
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,117,200
New Appraised Land Value
$696,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,500