5512 CHRISTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5512 CHRISTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700604391
Year Built
1957
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2328
Acres
0.264
Land Area
11486
Deed Liber
63552
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,333,600
New Appraised Land Value
$705,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$628,100