5512 POLLARD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5512 POLLARD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604631
Year Built
2023
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4952
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12610
Deed Liber
67868
Deed Folio
0096
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,793,600
New Appraised Land Value
$712,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,080,800