5518 WESTBARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5518 WESTBARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700662522
Year Built
1962
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1530
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8881
Deed Liber
48628
Deed Folio
0015
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,098,700
New Appraised Land Value
$680,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,300