5524 WESTBARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5524 WESTBARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700662010
Year Built
1962
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2392
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9906
Deed Liber
66766
Deed Folio
0500
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,141,600
New Appraised Land Value
$694,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$446,900